Privacy Policy & Copyright

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally identifiable information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as used in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.


What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?


When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address or other details to help you with your experience.


When do we collect information?


We collect information from you when you fill out a form or enter information on our site.



How do we use your information?


We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:


• To personalize user's experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.

• To improve our website in order to better serve you.

• To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.


How do we protect visitor information?


Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.


We use regular Malware Scanning.


We do not use an SSL certificate

• We only provide articles and information, we never ask for personal or private information like email addresses, or credit card numbers.


Privacy Policy for Mywatchlinks.com

If you require any more information or have any questions about our privacy policy, please feel free to contact us by email at info@mywatchlinks.com.

At www.mywatchlinks.com we consider the privacy of our visitors to be extremely important. This privacy policy document describes in detail the types of personal information is collected and recorded by www.mywatchlinks.com and how we use it.


Log Files
Like many other Web sites, www.mywatchlinks.com makes use of log files. These files merely logs visitors to the site - usually a standard procedure for hosting companies and a part of hosting services's analytics. The information inside the log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date/time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. This information is used to analyze trends, administer the site, track user's movement around the site, and gather demographic information. IP addresses, and other such information are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable.


Cookies and Web Beacons
www.mywatchlinks.com uses cookies to store information about visitors' preferences, to record user-specific information on which pages the site visitor accesses or visits, and to personalize or customize our web page content based upon visitors' browser type or other information that the visitor sends via their browser.


DoubleClick DART Cookie

→ Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on www.mywatchlinks.com.
→ Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our site's visitors based upon their visit to www.mywatchlinks.com and other sites on the Internet.
→ Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at the following URL - http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html


Our Advertising Partners

Some of our advertising partners may use cookies and web beacons on our site. Our advertising partners include .......

  • Google
  • Amazon

While each of these advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their site, an updated and hyperlinked resource is maintained here: Privacy Policies.
You may consult this listing to find the privacy policy for each of the advertising partners of www.mywatchlinks.com.

These third-party ad servers or ad networks use technology in their respective advertisements and links that appear on www.mywatchlinks.com and which are sent directly to your browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. Other technologies (such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons) may also be used by our site's third-party ad networks to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on the site.

www.mywatchlinks.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.


Third Party Privacy Policies

You should consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information on their practices as well as for instructions about how to opt-out of certain practices. www.mywatchlinks.com's privacy policy does not apply to, and we cannot control the activities of, such other advertisers or web sites. You may find a comprehensive listing of these privacy policies and their links here: Privacy Policy Links.

If you wish to disable cookies, you may do so through your individual browser options. More detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers can be found at the browsers' respective websites. What Are Cookies?


Children's Information
We believe it is important to provide added protection for children online. We encourage parents and guardians to spend time online with their children to observe, participate in and/or monitor and guide their online activity. www.mywatchlinks.com does not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children under the age of 13. If a parent or guardian believes that www.mywatchlinks.com has in its database the personally-identifiable information of a child under the age of 13, please contact us immediately (using the contact in the first paragraph) and we will use our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.


Online Privacy Policy Only
This privacy policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website and regarding information shared and/or collected there. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.


Consent
By using our website, you hereby consent to our privacy policy and agree to its terms.


California Online Privacy Protection Act


CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy. - See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf


According to CalOPPA we agree to the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously

Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page, or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering our website.

Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy', and can be easily be found on the page specified above.


Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes:

• On our Privacy Policy Page

Users are able to change their personal information:

• By emailing us



Does our site allow third party behavioral tracking?

It's also important to note that we allow third party behavioral tracking


COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)


When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation's consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.


We do not specifically market to children under 13.


Fair Information Practices


The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.


In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We will notify the users via in site notification

• Within 1 business day


We also agree to the individual redress principle, which requires that individuals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or a government agency to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.


CAN SPAM Act


The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.


We collect your email address in order to:


To be in accordance with CANSPAM we agree to the following:


If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at

and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.


What is MyWatchlinks policy on copyright infringement?

- MyWatchlinks is NOT a user-generated content and/or video file sharing website. MyWatchlinks showcases professionally-produced premium content.

- As a producer of content, we respect the rights of other content producers and expect others to respect our copyright.

- Occasionally, MyWatchLinks's writers may embed in our post section a video from various services and content sources. MyWatchlinks's writers make their best efforts to only embed content from the accounts and channels of the rights holders, but it is possible that on rare occasions, some of the embedded videos in the Blogs section might violate the intellectual property rights of others. When the latter is the case, the content is embedded under Fair Use, but we respect and understand that some content owners might prefer that we do not embed the video. 


What measures do you take to prevent copyrighted material from showing up on MyWatchLinks?


Since there is no mechanism for outsiders to publish content on either the Video or Blog sections on MyWatchLinks.com, it is impossible for pirated content to be uploaded by users. If a video appears on our Blogs section and violates your copyright, please email us at info@mywatchlinks.com and we will remove the embedded Video promptly. 


Update
This Privacy Policy was last updated on: Tuesday, December 15th, 2015.
Should we update, amend or make any changes to our privacy policy, those changes will be posted here.


Contacting Us


If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.


http://www.mywatchlinks.com/

Hendon, Norwood

Montego Bay

St James

000000

Jamaica

info@mywatchlinks.com

Backlinks

Facebook Page : www.facebook.com/ezvybz
Twitter Page : www.twitter.com/ezvybz